Please select below


Home

The Churches of Columbia Presbytery

Boards and Commitees

CPWM Corner

Youth Files and Activities Calendar

Publications and Documents

What We Believe

________________________

History of Columbia Presbytery

History of the Cumberland Presbyterian Church

________________________

Important Cumberland Presbyterian Links

Find a Congregation

Current Officers:

Rev. Jimmy Rochelle Moderator
Rev. Byrd Broyles Vice Moderator
Rev. Roger Reid Stated Clerk

The Engrossing Clerk of Columbia Presbytery is

Elder George Ladd

To Contact Us:

Please use the hyperlink for each of the officers listed above.


Website Maintained by:

 Rev. Scott Yates, 615-653-3000

Send Scott a Message

 

INFORMATIONAL

Computer Things You Should Know

 

 

 

Acting Moderator:  Rev. Jimmy Rochelle

Vice-Moderator: Rev. Byrd Broyles

Stated Clerk: Rev. Roger Reid

Engrossing Clerk: Elder George Ladd


The Boards and Committees of Columbia Presbytery

      Presbytery met Oct. 27th, 2019. Listings Updated on 11-11-19 and current.


        BOARDS

Board of Finance

Chair: Sharon Nafe    (effective Jan.1, 2020, Sue Campbell til 12-31-19, Thank you, Sue)

    Jimmy Rochelle

    Mike Powers

    Greg Johnson

    Rickey Massey

    John Rainney

    Sherry Ladd

    Amy Vaught

    Steve Howell

 

Board of Missions

Chair:   Tim Smith

    Todd Gaskill

    John Blair

    David Johnson

    Jimmy Campbell

    Jimmy Miller

    Spence Walls

    Joe Wiggins

   

    

Board of Christian Education

Chair: Byrd Broyles

   Ellen Hudson Clark

    Pam Rochelle

    Elaine Ashley

     Joyce Jeffiers

    Roger Reid 

    Chris Caldwell  

    Pat Fife 

    Jason Gillespie  


 

    Committees

Committee On the Ministry

Chair: Scott Yates

    Kevin Myers

    Bob Mullenix

    Jonathan Bates

    Larry Guin

    Jason Mikel

    Bill Rolman

 

 

Committee on Heritage/Judical Concerns

Chair:  Steve Nave

    Margaret Lunn

    Mark King

    Dwight Liles

    Gloria Mullenix

   

Committee on Pastoral Care and Oversight

    Chair: George Ladd

    Tony Gaskin

    Terry Kinnaman

    Whitney Seaton

    Marcen Jeffiers

 

Committee on Theological and Social Concerns

    Chair: Tommy Clark

    Sally Sain

    John Koelz

    Troy Green

   

   

Crystal Springs Board of Directors

     James Miller

    Dwight Liles

    Wesley Stovall

    Bill Rolman

    Dwight Caudle

    Meredith Bybee

    Elaine Ashley

 

Disciplinary Commission

    Scott Yates

    Terry Peery

    Troy Green

    Bill Rolman

    Sherry Ladd

  

NEW Church Development Task Force

    George Ladd, Chair

    James Miller

    Gloria Mullenix   

    John Koelz

    Sally Sain

    Bob Mullenix

 

Nominating Committee

    Jimmy Rochelle, Moderator

    Byrd Broyles, Vice Moderator

    George Ladd, Engrossing Clerk, Chair

    Bob Mullenix - Central Section

    Todd Gaskill - Eastern Section

    Joe Wiggins - Northern Section

    Pam Rochelle - Western Section

 

   

Return to Home Page

 


 

Copyright Scott Yates, 2005-2020